Mountain Sunrise Café
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo
Restaurant – illustrative photo

RestaurantBlack Mountain, NC

Mountain Sunrise Café

Closed · opens Saturday 9:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens Saturday 9:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Mountain Sunrise Café
Monday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 2:00 PM
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
Saturday9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 3:00 PM

Local time in Black Mountain: 9:14 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (828) 419-5124 to confirm.

Location & directions

100 West Street
Black Mountain, NC 28711

About Mountain Sunrise Café

Located at 100 West Street in Black Mountain, North Carolina, Mountain Sunrise Café is a restaurant. It's part of our guide to 52 restaurants, cafes and bars in Black Mountain.

Mountain Sunrise Café is open 4 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday).

You can visit for dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (828) 419-5124.

Quick facts

Category
Restaurant
Address
100 West Street, Black Mountain, NC 28711
Hours
Open 4 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Mountain Sunrise Café? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Mountain Sunrise Café's opening hours?

Open 4 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM (closed Wednesday, Thursday, and Friday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Wednesday: Closed; Thursday: Closed; Friday: Closed; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 3:00 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Is Mountain Sunrise Café open on Sunday?

Yes, Mountain Sunrise Café is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 3:00 PM.

Where is Mountain Sunrise Café located?

Mountain Sunrise Café is located at 100 West Street, Black Mountain, NC 28711.

What is the phone number of Mountain Sunrise Café?

You can call Mountain Sunrise Café at (828) 419-5124.

Does Mountain Sunrise Café offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Mountain Sunrise Café. Listed service options: dine-in.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.